Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Who knew? You Can Extend Your WIFI Signal Cheap!!

Hey Finessess. What it do?!  I was on the hunt for a new wireless router until I found the following solution...aluminum foil!!!  The solution looks sooo bootleg that I scoffed when I saw it.  Tried it anyway...OMG my signal is down the block now!  I found a YouTube  demo of it.  Wanna see it? Here it go! (LOL I couldn't resist saying that)


So I got to thinking...instead of spending time making this I bet just wrapping foil on the antenna works..yep.  Aluminum can?  Yep.  Take home message, save your money on buying an antenna just get some foil.  Saving money is soooo finessed!

If you knew this already or have over WIFI extension solutions please tell me about them in the comments below.



 photo Signature_zpsc7225a01.png

2 comments:

  1. WOW, haven't heard of this, but super thrilled to be informed. Thanks for sharing.

    You had jokes today, lol!

    ReplyDelete